English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Waste Management; Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
ground-glass pozzolan [correct, noun]; GGP [correct, noun]; GP [noun]
CONT: Ground-glass pozzolan (GP) obtained by grinding the mixed-waste glass to a similar fineness as cement can act as a supplementary cementing material (SCM), given that it is an amorphous and a pozzolanic material.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Gestion des déchets; Fabrication du béton)
pouzzolane de verre moulu [correct, feminine noun]; PVM [correct, feminine noun]; pouzzolane de verre broyé [correct, feminine noun]; GGP [feminine noun]; GGP
OBS: Matériau composite constitué de verre recyclé broyé, utilisé notamment comme additif dans la fabrication du ciment.