English (Environmental Management)
integrated watershed-based management [correct]
CONT: Integrated watershed-based management constitutes a major course of action ... This management style is primarily characterized by a territorial approach, which defines the watershed as the territorial unit of intervention for water management.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gestion intégrée de l’eau par bassin versant [correct, feminine noun]; GIEBV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion intégrée de l’eau par bassin versant constitue un axe d’intervention majeur [...] Ce mode de gestion se caractérise par une approche territoriale qui définit le bassin versant en tant qu’unité de gestion des plans d’eau.