English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Clothing (Military); Protection of Life; Protective Clothing)
Personal Body Armour [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board, april, 2001. (CAN/CGSB-179.1-2000).
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Habillement (Militaire); Sécurité des personnes; Vêtements de protection)
Gilet de protection balistique [correct, Canada]
OBS: (CAN/CGSB-179.1-2000). Office des normes générales du Canada, avril 2001.