English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
butterfly ginger [correct]; white ginger [correct]; butterfly lily [correct]
OBS: A plant in the Zingiberaceae family.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gingembre papillon [correct, masculine noun]; gingembre sauvage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; longose blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.
OBS: gingembre sauvage : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Asarum canadense.