English (Landscape Architecture)
column of multiple streams [correct]
CONT: Nozzles are often mounted in clusters and thus produce a column of multiple streams.
French (Architecture paysagère)
girandole [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; girande [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Faisceau de jets d'eau; [...]