English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
directional angle
CONT: ... and a computer will constantly be fed with numerical data as to the horizon angle, the directional angle ...
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
gisement [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] et un ordinateur recevra en permanence, sous forme numérique, les indications concernant le site, le gisement [...]