English (Various Metal Ores)
carbonatite-associated deposit [correct]; carbonatite deposit [correct]
CONT: Carbonatite-associated deposits include a variety of mineral deposits that occur both within and in close spatial association with carbonatites and related alkalic silicate rocks. Carbonatite-associated deposits are mined for rare-earth elements (REEs), niobium, iron, copper, apatite, vermiculite, and fluorite.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte associé à des carbonatites [correct, masculine noun]; gisement associé à des carbonatites [correct, masculine noun]; carbonatites minéralisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; gîte de carbonatites [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes associés à des carbonatites incluent toute une variété de gîtes minéraux contenus dans des carbonatites et des roches à silicates alcalins apparentées ou en étroite association spatiale avec celles-ci. Les gîtes associés à des carbonatites sont exploités pour les éléments des terres rares (ÉTR), le niobium, le fer, le cuivre, l'apatite, la vermiculite et la fluorine.