English (Iron and Manganese Mining)
residually enriched ore deposit of iron [correct]; residually enriched iron ore deposit [correct]; residually enriched deposit of iron ore [correct]; residually enriched iron deposit [correct]; residual iron deposit [correct]
CONT: Residually enriched ore deposits of iron ... have resulted from the actions of both concentration of resistates and supergene enrichment operating on Lake Superior-type and Algoma-types of iron-formation ... as protore.
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse)
gisement résiduel enrichi de minerai de fer [correct, masculine noun]; gîte de fer résiduel enrichi [correct, masculine noun]; gisement résiduel de fer enrichi [correct, masculine noun]; gîte formé de concentrations résiduelles enrichies de minerai de fer [correct, masculine noun]; gîte de fer formé de concentrations résiduelles enrichies [correct, masculine noun]; gisement de fer résiduel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes des fer résiduels enrichis [...] sont le résultat de la concentration de résidus insolubles et d'un enrichissement supergène à partir de formations de fer de types Lac-Supérieur et Algoma [...]