English (Radioactive Ores (Mining))
uranium deposit [correct]; uraniferous deposit [correct]; uranium-bearing deposit [correct]
French (Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
gisement d'uranium [correct, masculine noun]; gîte d'uranium [correct, masculine noun]; gîte uranifère [correct, masculine noun]; gisement uranifère [correct, masculine noun]