English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Paddle Sports)
heel [correct, noun]
OBS: heel: term also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Sports de pagaie)
gîte [feminine noun]
OBS: gîte : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Deportes de remo)
escora [correct, feminine noun]