English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
carburettor icing [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
givrage du carburateur [correct, masculine noun]