English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
carburetor icing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: carburetor icing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
givrage de carburateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; givrage du carburateur
OBS: givrage de carburateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).