English (Military Administration; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
national representation group [correct, officially approved]; NRG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: national representation group; NRG: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
groupe linguistique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe linguistique; GL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.