English (Aeroindustry)
forward panel [correct]
OBS: the three forward panels of the aircraft windshield are electrically heated to prevent icing.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
glace frontale; glace avant
OBS: Voir figure 1 dans INCAR-SE-210. Le code de source complet pour INCAR est INCAR-SE-210,1971,2,30-42-0,2.