English (Skating)
frosted ice [correct]
OBS: outside oval.
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
glace grise [correct, feminine noun]; glace givrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: anneau extérieur
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.