English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
variegated ice cream [correct]
OBS: variegated: varied in appearance or color, marked with patches or spots of different colors.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème glacée panachée [proposal, feminine noun]; glace panachée [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: [Crème glacée] formée de deux ou plusieurs sortes de glaces, ordinairement de plusieurs couleurs.