English (Glaciology)
glacielization
OBS: According to the Centre d'études nordiques, Université de Laval, who coined the original French term, "glacielization" may be used since no English equivalent has been coined to date. The term "glacielization" is not to be confused with "glacierization".
French (Glaciologie)
glaciellisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action des glaces flottantes sur l'environnement.
CONT: Cette forme de l'affixation comporte de nombreux exemples. a) de glacielle à glaciellisation.