English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
glaciometer [correct]
OBS: An instrument for measuring the movement of glaciers.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
glaciomètre
OBS: Instrument qui sert à mesurer les mouvements glaciaires.