English (Physical Geography (General); Land Forces)
forward slope [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any slope which descends towards the enemy.
OBS: forward slope: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Forces terrestres)
glacis [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Versant qui descend en direction de l'ennemi.
OBS: glacis : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Ejército de tierra)
pendiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ladera que desciende hacia el enemigo.