English (Clay and Clay Products (Ceramics))
tin-glazed [correct]
OBS: See the record "tin-glazed earthenware".
French (Terres et glaçures (Ind. de la céramique))
à glaçure stannifère [correct]
OBS: Voir la fiche «faïence stannifère».