English (Morphology and General Physiology; Endocrine System and Metabolism; Urinary Tract)
accessory suprarenal gland [correct]; accessory adrenal gland [correct]
OBS: accessory suprarenal gland; accessory adrenal gland: designations usually used in the plural.
OBS: accessory suprarenal gland; accessory adrenal gland: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Appareil urinaire)
glande surrénale accessoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glande inconstante, de structure identique à la glande suprarénale, parfois différenciée dans le sens médullaire ou cortical.
OBS: glande surrénale accessoire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: glande surrénale accessoire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.