English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
buccal glands [correct, plural]; Glandulae buccales [Latin]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
glandes buccales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; glandes de la joue [correct, feminine noun, plural]; Glandulae buccales [Latin]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.