English (Birds)
gleaner [correct]
DEF: Bird that feeds mainly on insects at its feet by picking its prey off leaves, branches, and tree trunks as it moves through the vegetation.
French (Oiseaux)
glaneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau qui se nourrit principalement des insectes qu'il trouve à ses pieds, sur les feuilles et les troncs, alors qu'il se déplace dans la végétation.