English (Missiles and Rockets)
ground-launched ballistic missile [correct]; GLBM [correct]
OBS: These missiles, considered to be strategic weapons, constitute a major part of the negotiations in the INF [Intermediate-range Nuclear Forces] Treaty.
OBS: ground-launched ballistic missile; GLBM: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile balistique à lanceur terrestre [correct, masculine noun]; GLBM [correct, masculine noun]; missile balistique lancé à partir du sol [masculine noun]; GLBM [masculine noun]; GLBM
OBS: missile balistique à lanceur terrestre; GLBM : terme et abréviation tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
misil balístico lanzado desde tierra [masculine noun]; MBLT [masculine noun]