English (Marketing Research)
slide-over [noun]
CONT: There are many methods for estimating the slide-over of passengers.
French (Étude du marché)
glissement [masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a diverses méthodes pour étudier le glissement d'une partie de la clientèle.