English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
clutch slip [correct]
OBS: ... power is delivered from the flywheel to the transmission output shaft by fully mechanical means, eliminating the normal slip ...
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
glissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé pour décrire l'hésitation, ou la différence de vitesse entre les deux rotors d'un coupleur ou d'un embrayage hydraulique.