English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
spiral chute; spiral conveyor
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
plan incliné helicoïdal [masculine noun]; plan helicoïdal [masculine noun]; glissière [feminine noun]