English (Mechanical Construction; Wood Sawing; Plywood)
sliding table [correct, standardized]
OBS: sliding table: term standardized by ISO.
French (Construction mécanique; Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
glissière [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: glissière : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.