English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
slide chute
OBS: -- the slides glass down a vertical chute behind the lens. Each succeeding slide plushes out the previous one which may collect in a stock at the bottom of the projector.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
glissière