English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
heel grip [correct]
DEF: Small suede-covered pad which can be stuck to counter lining of shoe to reduce size at heel and prevent foot slipping out of shoe.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
glissoir [correct, masculine noun]