English (Plant Biology)
glomerule [correct]
DEF: A compact inflorescence, with flowers sessile or nearly so.
French (Biologie végétale)
glomérule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inflorescence composée de fleurs sessiles très rapprochées.