English (Urinary Tract)
glomerulus [correct]
CONT: The main difference between Bowman's capsule and glomerulus is that Bowman's capsule is a single layer of epithelial cells surrounding the glomerulus whereas glomerulus is a cluster of blood capillaries filtering the blood plasma.
OBS: glomeruli: plural.
French (Appareil urinaire)
glomérule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque rein humain comporte environ 1 million de [...] minuscules unités de filtration. Le sang entre dans chaque néphron et en sort par un petit amas de capillaires extrêmement ramifiés, appelé un glomérule.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
glomérulo renal [masculine noun]