English (Paleontology)
fossil fish teeth [correct, plural]; glossopetrae [correct, plural]
OBS: ... the glossopetrae were merely fossil sharks' teeth ...
French (Paléontologie)
ichtyodonte [correct, feminine noun]; glossopètre [correct, feminine noun]; ichtyoglosse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dent fossile de poisson.
OBS: Les glossopètres (en réalité dents de requin isolées) seraient tombées du ciel lors des éclipses de lune (d'après Pline).