English (The Nose (Medicine))
glottis [correct]
DEF: The vocal apparatus located in the larynx, consisting of the vocal cords and the opening between them.
French (Nez (Médecine))
glotte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région du larynx comprise entre les cordes vocales.