English (Spacecraft; Meteorology)
geosynchronous meteorological satellite [correct]; GMS [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Météorologie)
satellite météorologique synchrone de la terre [correct, masculine noun]; GMS [correct, masculine noun]