English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
ground order of battle [correct, NATO]; GRORBAT [correct, NATO]; GOB [correct, NATO]; GROBAT [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
ordre de bataille terre [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; GRORBAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; GOB [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; GROBAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]