English (Plant and Crop Production)
small pot [correct]
CONT: Small pots 2-3 in. are usually sufficient (for transplanting seedlings or newly rooted cuttings.)
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
godet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pot utilisé pour l'élevage des jeunes plants, dont le diamètre n'excède pas 8 à 10 cm.