English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
oval bowl [correct]
CONT: In may 1756 we again find mention of "a small silver oval bowl for the communion of the sick".
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
gondole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vase dont la forme évoque celle de la barque vénitienne.