English (Pulp and Paper; Textile Industries)
cockled [correct]
OBS: To cockle: to contract, pucker or bulge so as to produce cockles [i.e. wrinkles or ripples] especially (of fabrics or paper) after wetting or (of fabrics) because of the uneven tension of the yarn during weaving.
French (Pâtes et papier; Industries du textile)
bosselé [correct]; gondolé [correct]