English (Wood Products; Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
waviness [correct]; wavyness
DEF: Deformation of sinusoidal nature [in a piece of wood].
French (Produits du bois; Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
gondolement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation d'allure sinusoïdale [dans une pièce de bois].