English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Fabric Nomenclature)
bulky [correct, adjective]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles); Nomenclature des tissus)
gonflant [correct, adjective]