English (Corporate Economics)
build-up
CONT: New techniques for managing inventories, for instance, prevent the kind of involuntary build-up of stocks that used to make for large swings in output.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
gonflement [masculine noun]
CONT: De nouvelles techniques de gestion des stocks permettent par exemple d'éviter des gonflements involontaires de ceux-ci qui étaient généralement à l'origine d'amples fluctuations de production.