English (Mechanical Construction)
sealing ring groove
CONT: All internal angles shall have a minimum radius of .6 cm except where smaller radii are essential for functional reasons, such as sealing ring grooves, claw assemblies, and milking machine lids, (...)
French (Construction mécanique)
gorge de segment
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d'un spécialiste de la section de traduction technique centrale III.