English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Government OSI Profile [correct]; GOSIP [correct]
DEF: The U.S. government's version of the OSI protocols.
OBS: GOSIP compliance is typically a requirement in government networking purchases.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Government OSI Profile [correct]; GOSIP [correct]
DEF: La version OSI du gouvernement américain.
OBS: Aux États-Unis, le respect des règles GOSIP est souvent indispensable pour les marchés de type gouvernementaux.