English (Rail Transport Operations; Animal Husbandry)
unloading chute [correct, officially approved]; chute pipe [officially approved]
OBS: for feed distribution
OBS: unloading chute; chute pipe: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Élevage des animaux)
goulotte de déchargement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; goulotte de décharge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pour la distribution des aliments
OBS: goulotte de décharge; goulotte de déchargement : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.