English (Locks and Locksmithing)
driver
DEF: The upper set of pins in a pin tumbler cylinder which, activated by the springs, project into the plug until raised by insertion of the key to proper point for unlocking.
French (Serrurerie)
goupille [correct]
OBS: goupille