English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Gourague [correct]
DEF: An Ethiopian language spoken by the Gourague, an ethnic group living south of Ethiopia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
guragié [correct, masculine noun]; gourague [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue éthiopienne parlée par les Gouragues, groupe ethnique vivant au sud de l'Éthiopie. Il s'agit de douze dialectes apparentés constituant en fait l'extension la plus méridionale du sémitique.