English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
gourmand [correct, noun]
DEF: One who is excessively fond of eating and drinking.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
gourmand [correct, masculine noun]; gourmande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Personne qui] aime la bonne cuisine, est [exigeante] en matière de nourriture.