English (General Vocabulary)
guru [correct]
DEF: A person skilled in something who gives advice.
French (Vocabulaire général)
gourou [correct, masculine noun]; gouroue [correct, feminine noun]; guru [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: gourou : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
gurú [correct, common gender]
DEF: Persona a quien [...] se le reconoce autoridad intelectual.
OBS: gurú: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que tanto "gurús" como "gurúes" son plurales válidos, como señala la Gramática de la lengua española.