English (Philosophy (General))
guru [correct]; gourou [correct]
DEF: A ... religious teacher and spiritual guide in Hinduism.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
gourou [correct, masculine noun]; gouroue [correct, feminine noun]; guru [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Maître spirituel de la religion hindoue.
OBS: gourou : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades))
gurú [correct, common gender]
DEF: [...] maestro espiritual o jefe religioso [en el hinduismo].
OBS: gurú: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que tanto "gurús" como "gurúes" son plurales válidos, como señala la Gramática de la lengua española.