English (Winemaking)
sunlight flavor [correct]; sunstruck flavor [correct]; sunlight flavour [correct]; sunstruck flavour [correct]
OBS: A defect of wine resulting from the action of certain wavelengths.
French (Industrie vinicole)
goût de lumière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Altération du vin causée par certaines longueurs d'onde de radiations.