English (Public Administration (General); Internet and Telematics)
smart government [correct]
OBS: smart government: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
gouvernement branché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gouvernement branché : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.