English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Information Management Group G2 [correct]; IM Gp G2 [correct]
OBS: Information Management Group G2; IM Gp G2: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence / Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Groupe de gestion de l'information - G2 [correct, masculine noun]; Gp GI G4 [correct]
OBS: Groupe de gestion de l'information - G2; Gp GI G2 : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.