English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
guidance & control in atmosphere [correct]; guidance and control in atmosphere [correct]
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
guidage/pilotage en atmosphère [correct, masculine noun]; GPA [correct, masculine noun]