English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
major Crown project [correct]; MCP [correct]
DEF: A project where the estimated cost will exceed $100 million and the Treasury Board would assess the project as high-risk.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
grand projet de l'État [correct, masculine noun]; GPE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projet dont le coût estimatif dépasse 100 millions de dollars et qui, selon le Conseil du Trésor, comporte des risques élevés.