English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
general political guideline [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; GPG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: general political guideline; GPG: The plural form of this designation (general political guidelines) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
directive politique générale [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GPG [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: directive politique générale; GPG : La désignation au pluriel (directives politiques générales) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
directriz de política general [feminine noun]