English (General Medicine)
disease state management [correct]; DSM [correct]
DEF: A process of organizing care for a specific high-cost and/or high volume diagnosis, with the intention of improving outcomes and, when possible, lowering overall costs.
French (Médecine générale)
gestion des problèmes de santé [feminine noun]; GPS [feminine noun]